Let us help you
Call +44 (0)1869 362800 or email us

  • Solutions
  • Applications
  • Products
  • Sectors
  • About
  • Contact

Our innovative solutions harness intelligence to transform operator and driver behaviour, making travel easy, efficient and safe.

Working for a broad range of government, local authorities and private companies our solutions can be applied to many industries, organisations, and sectors.

We create intelligent solutions that make journeys work.

Privacy Policy and
Terms of Use

Privacy Policy

How your personal information is used by Clearview Intelligence.

Who we are

Clearview Intelligence Ltd are the controller of the data referenced in this privacy policy. You can contact us by email on info@clearview-intelligence.com or by phone on 01869 362800. Our head office address is A4, Telford Road, Bicester, Ox26 4LD, United Kingdom.

We’re based solely in the United Kingdom and conduct all data processing here.

Why we process your data

To perform contracts with you: we will process your data to allow us to provide you with products and services purchased by you or your partners. The legal basis on which we process your personal data to fulfil a contract is because the processing is necessary for the contract.

To make our website better: we want to make sure the information we provide on our website is as useful and as easy to find as possible. That’s why we use third party cookies to track how people are using our website. The legal basis on which we process your personal data to make our website better is your consent.

For marketing purposes: We want to send you information about our products and services. We’re confident that this information will be of interest to you and you’ll be happy to hear from us by email or post. If you don’t want to hear from us any more, simply click here to email us. The legal basis on which we process your personal data for marketing purposes is our legitimate interest to tell you about our products and services.

What we collect and process

We process basic data about you. This includes your name, job title, work email, work phone number, business address, and any specific industry or product interests. This allows us to send you only relevant information.

This website collects and stores information about visits to the website. This includes the Internet domain and Internet Protocol (IP) address from which you access the site; the type of Internet browser and the operating system of the computer you use to access the site; the date and time you visit the site; the pages you visit on the site; if you linked to our site from another Web site, the address of that Web site; if you linked to the site from a search engine, the address of that search engine and the search term you used.

This information is collected by our web server and is only used for system administration and to provide statistics which we use to evaluate the patterns of behaviour of visitors to our site and the general use of our site.

For further details on the cookies we use on our website, see our Cookie Policy

How long we keep your data

The information we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

Your rights

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you can contact us on info@clearview-intelligence.com and we will send you a copy of your data. You can then ask us to update this for you or delete your data. We’ll do this without hesitating. If you’d like to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us on info@clearview-intelligence.com and the marketing team will investigate your complaint.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Terms of Use

In these Terms all references to "we", "us" and "our" means Clearview Intelligence Limited. All references to "you" means you as the user of the site.

Limited Licence and Copyright

All rights, including copyright and database right, in the website and its contents, are owned by us, or are otherwise used by us as permitted by applicable law or the copyright holder. Subject to these Terms you are granted a non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited right to access, use and display the site and the material contained within it. You may not otherwise copy, reproduce, recompile, decompile, disassemble, reverse engineer, distribute, display, modify, republish, download, post, broadcast, upload to create derivative works from or transmit any text, images, graphic, logo, button, icon, image and their selection and arrangement thereof, and any underlying source code and software, for any purpose whatsoever. Where you submit a request to us we may give permission for such acts to be done for commercial or other public purposes but such permission must be given in advance in writing by our duly authorised representative. You agree to use this site only for lawful purposes.

Trademarks

All names, images, logos and branding which identifies us, Marksman or any other of our products or services are proprietary marks belonging to us. All third party brand, product, service and company names contained on this site are the trademarks, service marks and trade names of their respective holders. We are not authorised to and do not give permission for their reproduction or use by you or any person other than the holders. Any such use may constitute an infringement of the holders' rights and we will not be liable for such infringement. You agree to comply with all copyright laws worldwide in your use of the site and acknowledge that any unauthorised use of such material may violate copyright, trademark and other laws.

Disclaimer

The contents of this website such as text, graphics, images and other material ("material") has been prepared solely for the purpose of providing information about our products and services. We make no representation regarding the suitability of the material for any other purpose. Whilst all reasonable care and skill has been used in compiling the material we provide it "AS IS" without express or implied warranties as to the accuracy, liability or completeness or the material. To the fullest extent permitted by law we disclaim all warranties with regard to the material, including all implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for purpose.

In no event shall we be liable for any special, indirect or consequential damage or any damages whatsoever resulting from the use or loss of use, data or profits, whether in an action of contract, negligence or other tortious action, arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the site and the material. We may change the materials and/or products described herein at any time without notice. We are under no obligation or commitment to keep this site and the material up to date.

Whilst all reasonable measures have been taken to ensure the site is virus free no warranty is given that the content or any website accessible via the site is free from infection by viruses or anything else that has contaminating or destructive properties and we shall have no liability in respect thereof.

No representation or warranty whatsoever is made regarding any third party websites, products or services accessible from this site and you enter such sites at your own risk.

Price and Product Disclaimer

Product prices given may consist of the recommended consumer price, exclusive of delivery and VAT or any other sales duties or applicable tariffs. Prices assume supply of new products or optional extras.

Our policy is one of continuous research and product development. We reserve the right to change the specifications, colours and prices of the products and items illustrated and described on this website. Every effort has been made to ensure that the information, details and descriptions depicted are correct at the time of last updating however you are advised always to check the specification of products with us prior to ordering to avoid any misunderstandings occurring.

Every supply of products is subject to our standard Terms and Conditions of Sale, a copy of which will be supplied to you when submitting your order.